15/5 Folk at the Maltings, St Albans (solo)

6/5 Haddenham Ceilidh (solo)

7/05 Battle of The Folk Bands, TradFest (band)

14/05 Milngavie Folk Club in support of John Doyle (trio)

23/5 Interwoven The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

25/05 Orkney Folk Festival (band)

2/6 8th Haal Festival Portsoy (duo with Luc McNally)

9/6 Keith Festival TMSA (solo)

25/6 Portsoy Boat Festival (duo with Luc McNally)

30/6 Sark Folk Festival (trio)

1/7 Reid Hall Forfar (with Manran and Gnoss)

2/7 Silver City Stramash with Old Blind Dogs

7/7 Stonehaven Folk Festival (trio)

21/7 Cullerlie Traditional Singing Weekend

18/8 AMC at UCC Edinburgh Fringe (duo)

10/9 Best of the West Festival, Inverary (trio)

23/9 Wauchope Hall Town Yetholm (trio)

10/10 Leith Folk Club (trio)

31/10 Star Folk Club (trio)

7/11 Hug and Pint, Glasgow (trio)

8/11 Aberdeen Folk Club

9/11 Portsoy Salmon Bothy

10/11 Hootenanny, Inverness

11/11 Deeside Inn, Ballater (trio)

15/12 Big Comfy Bookshop, Coventry (Luc McNally and Iona Fyfe)

17%2F4.png

Upcoming Tour Dates

Previous Performances:

15/4 Gordon Castle Wall, Fochabers

14/4 Glenbuchat Hall

13/4 Linden Centre Huntly

10/4 Herga Folk Club

9/4 The Harrison, London

8/04 Lewes Folk Club

6/4 Montrose Folk Club

12/2  – Old Roots, New Shoots at The Glasgow Royal Concert Hall  featuring Jenny Sturgeon, Old Blind Dogs, Best Girl Athlete Rick Redbeard Clype

5/2 – BBC Radio Scotland Young Traditional Musician of the Year Final at Glasgow City Halls

3/2- Old Roots, New Shoots at The Glasgow Royal Concert Hall  featuring Jenny Sturgeon, Old Blind Dogs, Best Girl Athlete Rick Redbeard Clype

22nd January – Where You’re Meant To Be at the Old Fruitmarket

14th November – Music for Youth Proms at The Royal Albert Hall, London

20th October – Creative Scotland Time to Shine UnConvention Conference, SWG3 Glasgow

22nd October – The Hug and Pint supporting Josienne Clark and Ben Walker

23rd October – St Andrews Day at The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

TRAVESIO  30th June Folkest, Italy

BUJA              1st  July Folkest Italy

TAIPANA     2nd July  Folkest Italy

PREPOTTO   3rd  July Folkest Italy

SOUTH SHIELDS 17th July South Shields Folk Club

STOCKTON        18th July Stockton Folk Club

ABERDEEN       30th July Old Blackfriars

FOCHABERS     31st July Speyfest 31st July 5.15pm Whiskey Stage  www.speyfest.com

ABERDEEN      4th July Aberdeen International Youth Festival Blue Lamp

BANCHORY    13th August Banchory Beer Festival

DOUNE         20th August Doune the Rabbit Hole Festival

STIRLING     22nd August Stirling Folk Club http://www.stirlingfolkclub.co.uk/

DALRY         2nd September Dalry Folk Club

DUNDEE      3rd  September Dundee Celt Fest

DUNDEE      7th September The Wighton Centre 

DALBEATTIE 22nd September Dalbeattie Folk Club

Edinburgh Wee Folk Club – The Royal Oak 6th March 2015:     http://www.royal-oak-folk.com/concerts.html

Bothy Ballad and Burns – Salmon Bothy Portsoy 20th February 2016:  http://www.bothyfolk.org

Celtic Connections Opening Concert – playing with Fèis Scots National Ceilidh Trail/House Band – The Carrying Stream – Royal Concert Hall 14th January

RCS/Newcastle University at the Strathclyde Suit 16th January

Fèis Rois 30th Anniversary Concert – 23rd January