5/8 Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival

18/7 Edinburgh Festival Fringe at Acoustic Music Centre

19/7 Innerleithen Music Festival with Nomad Beat

7/9 Linlithgow Folk Festival

10/9 Best Of The West Festival – Inveraray Castle

13/9 Edinburgh Folk Club

16/9 Naklo Music Festival, Poland

23/9 Wauchope Hall Yetholm

10/10 Leith Folk Club

31/10 Star Folk Club, Glasgow

8/11 Aberdeen Folk Club

9/11 Folk at the Salmon Bothy

10/11 Hootananny Inverness

17/11 Strathaven Folk Club

18/11 Milngavie FolkClub

20/11 The Burns Club of London (Koshka Duff/Carol Anderson)

14/12 Loughton Folk Club

15/12 The Big Comfy Bookshop,

Poster 37 (3)

 

17%2F4.png

Upcoming Tour Dates

Previous Performances:

21/7 Elphinstone Institute Cullerlie Singing Weekend

7/7 Stonehaven Folk Festival

2/7/17 Silver City Stramash with Old Blind Dogs

1/7/17 Reid Hall Forfar (with Manran and Gnoss)

30/6/17 Sark Folk Festival (trio)

25/6/17 Portsoy Boat Festival (duo with Luc McNally)

9/6/17 Keith Festival TMSA (solo)

2/6/17 8th Haal Festival Portsoy (duo with Luc McNally)

25/05/17 Orkney Folk Festival (band)

23/5/17 Interwoven The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

14/05/17 Milngavie Folk Club in support of John Doyle (trio)

7/05/17 Battle of The Folk Bands, TradFest (band)

6/5/17 Haddenham Ceilidh (solo)

5/5/17 Folk at the Maltings, St Albans (solo)

15/4/17 Gordon Castle Wall, Fochabers

14/4/17 Glenbuchat Hall

13/4/17 Linden Centre Huntly

10/4/17 Herga Folk Club

9/4/17 The Harrison, London

8/04/17 Lewes Folk Club

6/4/17 Montrose Folk Club

12/2/17 Old Roots, New Shoots at The Glasgow Royal Concert Hall  featuring Jenny Sturgeon, Old Blind Dogs, Best Girl Athlete Rick Redbeard Clype

5/2/17  BBC Radio Scotland Young Traditional Musician of the Year Final at Glasgow City Halls

3/2/17 Old Roots, New Shoots at The Glasgow Royal Concert Hall  featuring Jenny Sturgeon, Old Blind Dogs, Best Girl Athlete Rick Redbeard Clype

22/1/17  Where You’re Meant To Be at the Old Fruitmarket

14/11/16  Music for Youth Proms at The Royal Albert Hall, London

23/10/16  St Andrews Day at The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

22/10/16  The Hug and Pint Glasgow (supporting Josienne Clark and Ben Walker)

20/10/16 Creative Scotland UnConvention Conference, SWG3 Glasgow

22/9/16 Dalbeattie Folk Club

7/9/16 The Wighton Centre, Dundee

3/6/16 Dundee Music Festival

2/9/16 Dalry Folk Club

22/8/16 Stirling Folk Club

20/8/16 Doune The Rabbit Hole Festival

13/8/16 Banchory Beer Festival

4/8/16  Aberdeen International Youth Festival

31/7/16 Speyfest, Fochabers

30/7/16 Blackfriars, Aberdeen

18/7/16 Stockton Folk Club

17/7/16 South Shields Folk Club

3/7/16 PREPOTTO Folkest Italy

2/7/16 TAIPANA Folkest Italy

1/7/16 BUJA    Folkest Italy

30/6/16 TRAVESIO  Folkest, Italy

6/3/16 Wee Folk Club, Edinburgh

20/2/16 Salmon Bothy, Portsoy

23/1/16 Celtic Connections: Fèis Rois 30th Anniversary at The Mitchell Library

16/1/16 Celtic Connections: Royal Conservatoire of Scotland and Newcastle University

14/1/16 Celtic Connections: Opening Concert The Carrying Stream